![cigarette rolled hand-rolled cigarettes (shag) - Stock Photo [105345557]](https://i.ebayimg.com/images/g/c4QAAOSwNeNmrJi5/s-l1200.jpg)
![cigarette rolled hand-rolled cigarettes (shag) - Stock Photo [105345557]](https://d1mnxluw9mpf9w.cloudfront.net/media/6088/1x1/1200.jpg)
![cigarette rolled hand-rolled cigarettes (shag) - Stock Photo [105345557]](https://i.ebayimg.com/images/g/Rb8AAOSwwyFeWsoW/s-l1200.jpg)
cigarette rolled hand-rolled cigarettes (shag) - Stock Photo [105345557]
Marsoni
M251S
Get it in 3 business days with 1 day shipping.
Friday, May 29
What Is IQOS, and How Is It Different from Vaping or Smoking? Complete Catalog of British Cigarette Cards by London Cigarette Card Company Staff for sale online eBay UK Eliminate Cigarette Smells in Your Car MetroWest Hyundai Imperial Tobacco repositions Embassy as value for money two months after hiking price up Better Retailing
Quick Dispatch:
Your cigarette rolled hand-rolled cigarettes (shag) - Stock Photo [105345557] orders ship within 1-2 business days.
Delivery Options:
- Standard: 3-7 business days
- Fast: 2-3 business days
- Express: 1-2 business days
Order Tracking:
You'll receive a tracking link by email once your cigarette rolled hand-rolled cigarettes (shag) - Stock Photo [105345557] ships.
Need Help?
Questions about cigarette rolled hand-rolled cigarettes (shag) - Stock Photo [105345557], sizing, or delivery? We're just an email away.
Live Shipping Estimates:
Enter your location at checkout to see available shipping methods and costs for cigarette rolled hand-rolled cigarettes (shag) - Stock Photo [105345557] in your area.
Get Shipping Estimates
Exchange/Return Notes
- We offer a 30-day return/exchange service after receiving.
- Final sale items are not eligible for returns or exchanges.
- To process your return/exchange, please contact us at [email protected]
- Please click here for more details>>> Return & Exchange Policy
You may also like
4.1 ★★★★★
Based on 2013 reviews
Sort
Product Reviews
★★★★★ 5
Timely delivery.
Format: Paperback
I got the ordered item within the time. The book was in good shape
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on May 4, 2025
★★★★★ 5
Worth it
Format: Paperback
Excellent, needed for class
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on June 11, 2021
★★★★★ 5
Another fine Piece
As with Bowlbys' other works, this classic furthers the hypothesis of negative emotional influence on the continued development of humans as we integrate with our social environments. I liked it...in fact, liked all of Bowlbys' writings.
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on September 12, 2013
★★★★★ 5
Five Stars
A MUST HAVE BOOK FOR anyone interested in parenting! or have kids.
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on March 20, 2015
★★★★★ 4
A Groundbreaking Classic on Young Child Development
Format: Paperback
This first volume of John Bowlby's trilogy on Attachment and Loss expands and builds upon an article he published in 1958 in the International Journal of Psycho-Analysis titled "The Nature of the Child's Tie to His Mother", which is perhaps a more telling title than that of the book itself. Attachment, as a technical term in behavioural biology, is first used in describing instinctive mother-following behaviours of young mammals and birds (first observed and reported in delightful accounts by the Austrian ethologist Konrad Lorenz in the 1930's).
By comparing data collected during and after the Second World War by childcare workers and researchers in U.K. and North America, Bowlby found a striking common pattern of distressed behaviours among young children between the ages of one and three when separated from mother for an extended period: first in Protest, then Despair and finally Detachment - a psychopathological state when a child becomes socially uninitiated and withdrawn, even to his returning mother. Bowlby then postulates that physical proximity to a mother-figure is essential to a child's development of cognitive capacities, especially during a sensitive period around six months to two years after birth. Attachment behaviours, like those of young mammals and birds, are present in the human baby too. This has since led to a blossoming of research activities in development psychology and psychoanalysis, as well as neurophysiology recently, which supplies much fresh evidence about the young brain and its phenomenal maturing in the first two years. Attachment theory has since contributed significantly to understanding of our own selves, informed the age-old philosophical debate on nature or nurture, and brought our attention to fundamental issues in child-rearing such as sensitive periods of development, the difference between attachment (conducive to security) and dependence (symptomatic of insecurity), the distinction between anxiety from separation and fear of the unfamiliar, etc.
This new edition is a timely reprint of a classic account of attachment theory as formulated by the originator. While primarily an academic work, with a few chapters deemed more for an academic jury (about Freud and instinctive behaviours, etc.), it is mostly very readable, and certainly captivating to those with access to young babies, of whose behaviours are given an enlightening perspective. This volume focuses on attachment, with subsequent volumes on its loss in temporary and permanent terms respectively.
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on September 4, 2003
recommand products
Vintage 1950s KEIWA Carousel Music Box Cigarette Holder Rolls Royce/Ford Model T
21.07
60s musical cigarette dispenser. Made in Italy. $350 #retroimage #vintage #vintageforsale #antique #antiques #antiqueforsale #antiquesforsale #retro #retroforsale #dearborn #dearbornmi #dearbornmichigan #detroitvintage #detroitantiques #detroitretro
28.95
Vintage Wooden Music Box Cigarette Dispenser
21.85
Vintage Musical Japanese Cigarette Dispenser
26.97
Italian Lipstick Makeup Cigarette Holder Music Box Vintage Italy, circa 1960
27.71